Union Delegate Election Results Are In

The results for the Leadership Assembly Delegate election are in. For most Regions, there were not sufficient eligible candidates and, as such, the eligible candidates in the following Regions were elected without the need for an election pursuant to Rule 5(c) of the Leadership Assembly Delegate Election Rules.

 

Region First Name Last Name
1 Dora Abdalah
1 Khari Averett
1 Edward Bias
1 Diane Brown
1 Jacquelyn Brown
1 Maurice Brownridge
1 Pearlene Burke
1 Naomi Byrd
1 Susan Cadero
1 Brenda Capifali
1 Carolina Carmona
1 Lana Carlton
1 Kevin Chapman
1 Jose Chow
1 Mercedes Christmas
1 D’Andrea Clark
1 Morris Crawford
1 Sebrina Cummings-Robinson
1 Dovie Daniels
1 Angela Davis
1 Evelyn Davis-West
1 Carine Dixon
1 Kimberly Dodd-Weston
1 Charmon Dortch
1 Donna Dyer-Williams
1 Tim Even
1 Nyoki Fairley
1 Martin Finkelstein
1 Eddie Finley
1 Earnest Finner
1 Irsema Garcia
1 Rocky Garcia
1 Suyapa Garcia
1 Joyce Godman
1 Netania Granberry-Clemons
1 Leila Griffin
1 Federico Gutierrez Padilla
1 Thomas Hale
1 Tyrone Hayes
1 Palmer Helm
1 Andre Henry
1 Aida Hernandez
1 Joseph Hill
1 Eddie J. Horton
1 Patricia Hubbard
1 Rochell Hudson
1 Susana Ibanez
1 Ishmael Jackson
1 Joseph Jager
1 Ivy Jefferson
1 Eddie Johnson
1 Patrice Johnson
1 Tommie Johnson
1 Brittany Jones
1 George Jones
1 Nicole Kimble
1 Lynette Kincaid
1 Isaac Krantz-Perlman
1 Jasmine Kronbeck
1 Yolanda Larry
1 Denise Lee
1 Gregory Lee
1 Melvin LeFlore
1 Eddie Lewis
1 Bieannya Lockhart
1 Alejandra Lopez
1 Marisa Manker
1 Ricky McFadden
1 Brandon McKelvey
1 LaShaundra McKenzie
1 Keith Miller
1 Herman Montgomery
1 Iris Moore
1 Susan Moore-Fennell
1 Yesenia Morales
1 Debbie Moss
1 Kerry Moss
1 Calvin Newman
1 Laura Orellana
1 Bailey Oswald
1 Rosaliana Pagan
1 Jeanette Pantoja
1 Geneva Patterson
1 Conchita Perez
1 Betty Perry
1 Darnell Pickett
1 Norma Price
1 Sean Pride
1 Karen Quarles
1 Flavio Quintanilla
1 Oscar Ramirez
1 Delores Ramsey
1 Alysa Rathan
1 Nicole Reagan
1 Vickie Reagan
1 Jose Rios
1 Naida Rivera
1 Nicole Rivera
1 Olivia Rodela
1 Omar Romero
1 Sandra Ross
1 Blinda Sanchez
1 Diana Sanchez
1 John Sanders
1 Danielle Santiago-Rogers
1 Branda Scott
1 Kathleen Silvertooth
1 LaShone Simmons
1 Timmy Simmons
1 Bertha Sisson
1 Natasha Smith-King
1 Citlali Soto
1 Elaine Sparks-Bazzleton
1 Anthony Spraggs
1 Mellowneice Springfield
1 Marlene Stokes-Henderson
1 Francine Taylor
1 Laticia Thomas
1 Rhonda Thomas
1 Tamara Tinsey
1 Shirley Towns-Shelton
1 Mildred Villacres
1 Lark Walker
1 Fannie Washington
1 Jeanette Washington
1 Daracina Wesley
1 Henry Wilborn
1 Nick Wozniak
1 Robert Yarbrough
1 Jennifer Zeman
2 Omar Abdullah
2 LaVonne Avinger
2 George Blackwell
2 Vicky Bof
2 Angela Bryant
2 Michael Carr
2 Kerry Davis
2 Markea Dixon
2 Allen Flanagan
2 Javanda Fletcher
2 Theresa Garcia
2 Ara Gardner
2 Romelle Gillespie
2 Lorraine Grismanauskas
2 Marcia Hargrove
2 Katina Hill
2 Hope Hundley
2 Joe Iosbaker
2 Monica Jones
2 Jonna McHugh
2 Johnnie Mitchell
2 Tasha Morgan
2 Tasha Morgan
2 Sara Myrick
2 Tasha Myrick
2 Eileen Obregon
2 Antoinette Polys
2 Susan Powers
2 Andrae Reed
2 Julie Robichaud
2 Angelina Ross
2 Tracy Shorter
2 Jerome Sides
2 Ryan Sison
2 Anesha Spencer
2 April Spraggins
2 Lavitta Stewart
2 Linzi Swisher
2 Anna Titcomb
2 Alicia Uwumarogie
2 Patricia Vargas
2 Aretha Williams
2 Dante Williams
3 Gilbert Adape
3 Raeshawn Banks
3 Cyquita Bender
3 Michell Buchanan
3 Darlene Butler
3 Lisa Calvin
3 Pam Cannon
3 Lauren Cartwright
3 Renne “Tex” Chavez
3 Kim Childs
3 Cheryl Condon
3 Francine Crater
3 Shadonna Davis
3 Jane Duda
3 Khalil Dudin
3 Ann Dunlap
3 Terene Dunn
3 Tim Garrett
3 Johnny Gill
3 Angelo Gordon
3 Patricia Harris
3 Angie Hatcher
3 Tyrone Hawthorne
3 Adrian Hinton
3 Lee Hugh
3 Denise Johnson
3 Quinton Kimbrough
3 Sylvia Kizer
3 Ann Koleczeki
3 Donna Littleton
3 Sheila Love
3 Bernard McNutt
3 Lenora Molton
3 Siby Parkete
3 Darryl Pearman
3 Latoya Pickens
3 Nichelle Pitts
3 Thomas Price
3 Aja Reed
3 Krystal Sankey
3 Kevin Sims
3 Joanna Space
3 Johnetta Stokes
3 Saji Thomas
3 Tondalaya Thomas
3 Caitlin Vanco
3 Karen Walker
3 Minnie Walker
3 Barbara Watts
3 Carl Wiggins
3 Steven Wiggins
3 Kim Wilkes
3 Debria Williams
3 Yvette P Williams
3 Yolanda Woods
4 Charles E Adams
4 Billie J Ammons
4 Michelle Barnhart
4 Art Biladeau
4 Patrick Caskey
4 Carol Davis
4 Pam Mertz
4 Michael Moore
4 Patrick Moreno
4 Kara Smith
4 Marsha Somlar
4 Fernando Suarez, Jr
4 Scott Zimmerman
6 Doris Alexander
6 Lori Alexander
6 Anette Atkins
6 Darlene Barrett
6 Shantel Boston
6 Pablo Cazares
6 Dennis Cokes
6 Victor Coleman
6 Pam Davis
6 Theo Dunlap
6 Al Holcomb
6 Vanessa Johnson
6 Jason Kramer
6 Sherita Owens
6 Wm Payne
6 Pat Rencher
6 Michelle Schumaker
6 Renita Spencer
6 Tim Tannehill
6 Verna Thompson
6 Dennis Williams
6 Gail Williams
7 Betty Alvarez
7 Lucy Battles
7 Andrew Broughton
7 Travis Clark
7 Chris Clay
7 Lillian Gecker
7 Deb Goodman
7 Isabelle Gregersen
7 Dorothy Hall
7 Schavalia Harper
7 Crystal Jones
7 Dmitry Kondrashov
7 Margie Kowal
7 Ben Laurence
7 Carl Mahammed
7 Michael Mason
7 Westlee Quinones
7 Alyson P Warren
7 Doris Wilson
7 Sara Zimmerman
8 Rick “Bubba” Ewanio
8 John Frew
8 Remy Jusonis
8 Marion Siler
9 William Angell
9 Akeisha Boatwright
9 Thomas Burbridge
9 Maria Corona
9 Daniel Dees
9 Allan Gruszkowski
9 Viola Holt
9 Dana Johnstone
9 Jim McCord
9 Frank (Francis) McMullin
9 Cinamon Morse-Sneade
9 Dave Petritis
9 Sandra Roberson
10 Larry Anzalone
10 Juanita Ariola
10 Wynnetta Crumb
10 Curasetine Dennis
10 Kevin Grzyb
10 Bernice Harris
10 Clovia Lockridge
10 Jesus “Jesse” Medina
10 Regina Moore-Greene
10 Donna Perkins
10 Erica Salgado
10 John Sartori, Jr
10 Pamela Stano
10 Amilia Tyler
10 John Weaver
12 Kathy Baxter
12 Sherri Cook
12 James Scott Denney
12 Barb Foster
12 Cheryl Howard
12 Leya Johnson
13 Marie Baker
13 James Brokemond
13 Dorice Cusie
13 Dorothy Dillon
13 Juanita Espinosa Guillen
13 Scott Hamilton
13 Laurren Hannah
13 Larry Hardy
13 Akiatia Moore
13 Tia Murray
13 William Oliver
13 Denise Stewart
13 Charmaine Truttling
13 Barbara Ward
13 Elzina Washington
13 Mariena Windom
13 Cassandra Yancy

For Region 5, there were more eligible Leadership Assembly Delegate candidates than there were positions.  Accordingly, an election was held for the forty-four (44) Leadership Assembly Delegate positions in Region 5.  Ballots were mailed on October 16-17, 2019.  Votes were counted at the SEIU Local 73 office in Chicago on Thursday November 14, 2019 in the presence of observers.  The following members from Region 5 were duly elected as Leadership Assembly Delegates:

 

Region First Name Last Name
5 Becky Kliber
5 Beno Hulpark
5 Gus Mordican
5 Valerie Tines
5 Joann Baker
5 Paula Norris
5 Sean Gardner
5 Latosha Williams
5 Nicole Watson
5 Leon White
5 Richard Burnette
5 Martha Pamplin
5 Larry Haggins
5 Cherry Bullock
5 Cheryl Beverly
5 Franklin Elmore
5 Shyanne Williams
5 Erika Diaz
5 Karen Douglass
5 Magdalene Martin
5 Malika Jackson
5 Carl Wheatley
5 Issac Evans
5 Gerald Washington
5 Donna Dawson
5 Keon Thomas
5 Ivry Neal-Ector
5 Marvin Tolbert
5 Clarissa Ford
5 Charles Mays
5 Carolyn Crump
5 Johanna Leiva
5 Miriam Fuentes
5 Corey Finkley
5 Gabriel Gutierrez
5 Francisco Rodriguez
5 Obi Allmon
5 Sidney Miller
5 Frank Gallegos
5 Deb Groh
5 Jeff Jaski
5 Jacqualine Scott
5 Staci Lowe
5 Mario Martinez

 

Pursuant to Rule 5(f) of the Leadership Assembly Delegate Election Rules, the “two (2) Leadership Assembly Delegate candidates who received the highest number of votes in their Region but did not receive a sufficient number of votes to be elected to a Leadership Assembly Delegate position in their Region shall be elected as the two (2) alternate Leadership Assembly Delegates for their Region.”  Accordingly, the following individuals have been elected as the two (2) alternate Leadership Assembly Delegates for Region 5.

Region First Name Last Name Position
5 Roberta Jackson-Askew Alternate
5 Thomas Barnett Alternate

 

CLICK TO VIEW OFFICIAL CERTIFICATION OF ELECTION

Comments are closed.